Agency Display

State of California AgencyPublic
 EQUALIZATION, BOARD OF
   450 N Street
   Sacramento  95814,  P.O. Box 942879
   Sacramento  94279-0001
 
    http://www.boe.ca.gov 
    Customer and Taxpayer Information Center800-400-7115
    Reception Office916-445-6464
    FAX916-445-1990
    TTY Only800-735-2929
    TTY-Voice Relay Service800-735-2922
    TTY Only916-327-4970
 BOARD MEMBERS 
  Member, First District-Betty Yee
   455 Golden Gate Ave., Suite 10500
   San Francisco  94102
 
    http://www.boe.ca.gov/members/yee/index.htm 
    General Information415-557-3000
    FAX415-557-0287
    Assistant To Board Member-Vacant415-557-3000
    Legal Advisor to Board Member-Mengjun He415-557-3000
    Special Assistant To The Board Member-Nicholas Evans415-557-3000
    Outreach And Education Specialist - Brian Wallace415-557-3000
    Tax Service Specialist-Veronica Shinzato415-557-3000
 SACRAMENTO OFFICE-450 N ST., MIC:71 (95814) 
    General Information916-445-4081
    FAX916-324-2087
    Chief Deputy to Board Member-Alan Lafaso916-445-4081
    Assistant Deputy-Maria Delgado916-445-4081
    Tax Consultant Expert 2 - Yvette Showers916-445-4081
    Tax Counsel - Andrew Jacobson916-445-4081
    Constituent And Legislative Affairs Analyst - Rodrigo Torres916-445-4081
    Administrative Assistant - Claude Elliott916-445-4081
  Member, Second District-Senator George Runner (Ret.)
   500 Capitol Mall, Suite 1750
   Sacramento  95814-4421
 
    http://www.boe.ca.gov/runner 
    General Information916-445-2181
    FAX916-327-4003
    Sacramento Staff 
    Chief Deputy To The Board Member - Sean Wallentine916-445-2181
    Assistant Deputy - Mai Harvill916-323-4051
    Tax Consultant- Jim Kuhl916-322-1424
    Senior Tax Counsel - Sue Blake916-322-1414
    Senior Legal Advisor - Elizabeth Maeng916-445-2961
    Senior Analyst - Lee Williams916-445-4665
    Policy And Legislative Affairs - Lynne Carey916-445-2943
    Communication Director - David Duran916-322-1447
    Consultant - Margaret Pennington916-445-2950
    District Staff 
  Souther California Office
   44441 16th Street West, Suite 101
   Lancaster  93534
 
    General Information661-723-8469
    FAX661-723-8053
    Senior Advisor- Drew Mercy661-723-8469
    Constituent Affairs - Barbara Buus661-723-8469
  Member, Third District-Michelle Steel, Vice Chair
   16715 Von Karmen Ave.
   Irvine  92606
 
    http://www.boe.ca.gov/members/msteel/index.html 
    General Information949-724-2578
    Toll Free Number866-910-9558
    FAX949-724-2805
    Chief Deputy To The Board - Joel Angeles310-377-8016
    Senior Assistant To The Board Member - Peter Kim310-377-8759
    Deputy And Senior Advisor - Neil Shah310-377-5193
    Tax Counsel - Rosalyn Vasquez310-377-8016
    Senior Advisor, Legislation And Policy - Kenneth W. Lopez-Maddox310-377-1875
    Communications Director - Arie Dana310-377-6313
    Information Officer I - Tyler Diep310-377-8016
    District Represenative - Raymond Morquecho310-377-8016
 SACRAMENTO OFFICE-450 N ST., MIC:77 (95814) 
    General Information916-445-5713
    FAX916-323-0546
    Tax Counsel 2 - Tim Treichelt916-956-2754
  Member, Fourth District-Jerome E. Horton, Chairman
   2361 Rosecrans Ave, Suite 450
   El Segundo  90245
 
    General Information310-297-5201
    Toll Free Number866-910-9559
    Fax310-536-4460
    Deputy To The Board Member - Mike Gipson310-297-5201
    Administrative Assistant To The Board Member - Eboney Anderson310-297-5201
    Executive Assistant To The Board Member - Carla Martinez310-297-5201
    Tax Consultant Expert 2 - Robert Jimenez310-297-5201
    C.E.A. Level 2 - Vacant310-297-5201
    C.E.A. Level I - Juan C. Flores310-297-5201
    Tax Specialist, Board Of Equalization - Christopher Armenta310-297-5201
    Community Affairs Deputy - Leah M. Wyman310-297-5201
 SACRAMENTO OFFICE
  621 Capitol Mall, Suite 975
  Sacramento  95814
 
    General Information916-445-4154
    FAX916-323-2869
    Assistant To The Board Member - Mike Gipson916-445-4154
    Tax Counsel916-445-7518
    Tax Counsel 3 (Specialist) - Shellie Hughes916-445-4154
    Tax Counsel916-445-4154
    Administrative Operations Specialist - Sharon White916-319-9592
  Member, Ex Officio-John Chiang
   300 Capitol Mall, 18th Floor
   Sacramento  95814
 
    General Information916-445-2636
    FAX916-445-6379
 BOARD OF EQUALIZATION OFFICE 
  Deputy State Controller, Taxation - Marcy Jo Mandel
   777 S. Figueroa Street, Suite 4800
   Los Angeles  90017
213-833-6010
    FAX213-833-6011
 EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION, MIC:73 
    Executive Director-Cynthia Bridges916-327-4975
    Administrative Assistant - Laura Soohoo916-324-0218
    Administrative Assistant - Vacant916-327-7165
    FAX916-324-2586
 EXTERNAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, MIC:86 
    Deputy Director - Jaime Garza916-327-8988
  FAX 
    Communications Office MIC:86916-327-8988
 CUSTOMER SERVICES AND PUBLISHING DIVISION, MIC:90 
    Chief - Deborah Harper 
    FAX916-928-6242
 TAXPAYER INFORMATION SECTION MIC:90 
    Manager - Thor Dunn 
    Public Numbers - 800 Number Assistance800-400-7115
    Permit Number Verification 
    Tax Evasion Hotline888-334-3300
    Tax Practitioner Hotline800-401-3661
 E-PUBLISHING SECTION, MIC: 58 
    Manager - Annette Zurawski916-322-6352
 EDITORIAL SERVICES SECTION MIC:58 
    Manager - Michele Stuart916-322-6348
 OUTREACH SERVICES DIVISION MIC:19 
    Manager - Kari Hammond916-324-2507
 MEDIA AND WEB SERVICES DIVISION, MIC:28 
    Manager - Fred Mittermayr916-324-2051
 EXECUTIVE PROJECTS & SERVICES SECTION 
    Manager - Christea Herrera916-319-9950
    Lead - Inderjit Hothi916-323-9854
 INTERNAL AUDIT DIVISION, MIC:54 
    Acting Chief - Brock Wimberley916-445-0360
    FAX916-323-2917
 LEGISLATIVE AND RESEARCH DIVISION, MIC:66 
  Legislative Section 
    Legislative Counsel - Vacant916-322-2376
    Manager-Kevin Beile916-323-7169
    Property Taxes - Rose Marie Kinnee916-445-6777
    Sales Taxes - Sheila Waters916-445-6579
    Sales Taxes - Larry Bergkamp916-322-7281
    Special Taxes - Cindy Wilson916-445-6036
    FAX916-445-1813
 RESEARCH & STATISTICS SECTION MIC:67 
    Chief- Robert Ingenito916-445-0840
    FAX916-445-7119
  Revenue Estimating Unit 
    Lead-Bill Benson, Jr.916-445-0840
    Research Unit 
    Chief Economist-Joe Fitz916-323-3802
    Technical And Statistical Support Unit 
    Specialist-Aileen Takaha-Lee916-445-0840
    Taxable Sales Unit 
    Lead-Wun-Chi Wang916-445-0840
  Taxpayers' Rights & Equal Employment Opportunity Division MIC:70 
    Chief-Todd Gilman916-324-2796
 EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY OFFICE MIC:51 
    Manager - Natalie Sanders916-445-9490
    General Information916-322-7639
    FAX916-445-2376
 TAXPAYERS' RIGHTS ADVOCATE OFFICE MIC:70 
    Manager - Dan Leddy916-319-9237
    General Information916-324-2798
    Toll-Free Information888-324-2798
    FAX916-323-3319
 ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT MIC:69 
    Deputy Director - Liz Houser916-445-4272
    FAX916-324-5577
 INFORMATION SECURITY OFFICE MIC:94 
    Chief - Michael Barcena916-322-3185
 ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT DIVISION MIC:21 
    Chief - Christine Demes916-445-3498
    Board Member Office Liason 
    Ashleigh Jennings916-445-4452
    FAX916-322-3184
 FACILITIES MANAGEMENT BRANCH, MIC:21 
    Manager - Vince Paul916-445-1148
 BUSINESS SERVICES SECTION MIC:22 
    Manager-Rick Guidera916-445-2406
    General Information916-324-3264
    FAX916-324-2065
    Space Management Unit916-324-2004
    Telecommunications Unit916-324-3264
 PHYSICAL SECURITY SECTION, MIC:99 
    Manager - Tami Gutierrez916-323-4698
    General Information916-445-3023
    FAX916-324-2065
 ACQUISITIONS BRANCH, MIC:24 
    Manager - Joe Gee916-445-2068
    General Information916-322-2107
    FAX916-322-3184
 HQ FACILITIES AND SUPPORT SERVICES SECTION, MIC:93 
    Manager - Lenea Parrott916-323-6348
 HEADQUARTER RECEPTION OFFICE, MIC:11 
    FAX916-445-1990
    Vehicle, Pool Parking916-322-5105
 PRINTING, PUBLISHING AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT, MIC:09 
    Manager - Julio De Anda916-440-0157
    Facilities Service Unit 
    Manager - Thomas Arnold916-324-9522
 HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION, MIC:20 
    Chief - Lisa Fien916-323-0012
    FAX916-322-3866
 PERSONNEL TRANSACTIONS SECTION, MIC:15 
    Manager - Diane Firth916-319-0883
    FAX916-445-1722
 WORKFORCE PLANNING SECTION, MIC:15 
    Manager - Adetola Adedipe916-445-6602
    FAX916-322-7046
 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT BRANCH, MIC:16 
    Manager - Dena Loui916-445-1802
    Fax916-323-2189
 CLASSIFICATION AND PAY SECTION, MIC:16 
    Manager - Shivani Nath916-324-0628
    FAX916-323-2189
 HEALTH AND SAFETY SECTION, MIC:53 
    Manager - Judy Knight916-327-4447
    FAX916-322-9233
 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SECTION, MIC:53 
    Manager - Sandra Landrey916-322-4282
    FAX916-322-7014
 LABOR RELATIONS SECTION, MIC:18 
    Labor Relations Specialist - Stephanie Portela916-324-0834
    FAX916-322-7010
 BOARD MEMBER LIASON, MIC:20 
    Manager - Terri Deane916-323-9562
    FAX916-322-3866
 EMPLOYEE SERVICES BRANCH, MIC:15 
    Assistant Division Chief - Barbara Fisher916-323-6202
 EXAMINATION AND RECRUITMENT, MIC:17 
    Manager - Susan Gehrmann916-322-3210
    FAX916-323-3535
 TRAINING AND EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT SECTION, MIC:14 
    Manager - Mary Tompkins916-274-3402
    FAX916-445-3271
 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT DIVISION, MIC:25 
    Chief - Edna Murphy916-445-3811
    General Information916-445-3811
    FAX916-323-9634
 BOARD MEMBER OFFICE LIASON, MIC:25 
    David Sills916-323-2535
 ACCOUNTING SECTION, MIC:23 
    General Information916-324-0815
    FAX916-445-2884
    Branch Manager - Liz Peralta916-327-9629
    Accounting Analysis Section 
    Manager - Patty Langstaff916-327-9639
    General Fund And Vendor Services Section 
    Manager - Laura Clarke916-327-7167
    Revenue Section 
    Manager - Ester Cabrera916-445-3813
 BUDGET SECTION, MIC:25 
    Branch Manager - Larry Norris916-323-5128
    Budget Change Section 
    Manager - Melissa Shelton916-322-0887
    Budget Operations Section 
    Manager - Steve Mercer916-322-3059
    Tax Revenue Branch 
    Branch Manager - Rosa Hernandez916-319-9901
    Operations Manager - Paul Harrod916-323-2244
    Imaging And Mail Processing Center Section 
    Manager - Vacant916-319-0884
 TECHNOLOGY SERVICES DEPARTMENT, MIC:26 
    Chief Information Officer - Brenda Fleming916-445-8677
    Chief Technology Officer - Amy Tong916-445-1835
    General Information916-322-0948
    FAX916-327-3483
    Application Development Branch 
    Branch Manager - John Hamlin916-327-1773
    Enterprise Planning And Support Branch 
    Branch Manager - Margarita Haro916-324-6009
    Technology Program Support Section 
    Manager - Shelly Morse916-445-1708
    Enterprise Systems And Infrastructure Services Branch 
    Branch Manager - Lisa Senitte916-445-4430
 LEGAL DEPARTMENT, MIC:83 
    Chief Counsel - Randy Ferris916-445-4380
    General Information916-445-3678
    FAX916-323-3387
    FAX FOR APPEALS SECTION916-324-2618
    Assistant Chief Counsels 
    Appeals Division - Jefferson Vest, Mic:85916-324-2652
    Tax And Fee Programs Division - Christine Bautista, Acting, Mic:82916-322-0437
    Litigation Division - Robert Lambert, Mic:82916-324-6593
    Settlement And Taxpayer Services Division - Amy Kelly, Mic:82916-323-2029
 INVESTIGATIONS AND SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION, MIC:42 
    Acting Chief - Randy Silva916-323-3964
    General Information916-324-0105
    FAX916-327-5027
 INTERNAL AFFAIRS, MIC:03 
    Manager - Brian Coty916-322-2132
    FAX916-323-2917
    Northern California Investigations 
    Administrator - Tammie Tessier-Jennings916-324-2826
    FAX916-327-5027
    Southern California Investigations 
    Administrator - Gonzalo Hernandez562-466-1622
    FAX562-466-1624
 SPECIAL OPERATIONS BRANCH, MIC:55 
    Reception/General Information916-445-1122
    FAX916-327-0615
    Administrator - Gina Fong916-322-7941
    FAX916-327-0615
    Liens, Specialized Collections And Audit Billings 
    Section Administrator - Scott Abel916-322-2701
    Bankruptcy And Specialized Audit 
    Section Administrator - Roberta Cornell916-445-9197
 DISCLOSURE OFFICER, MIC:82 
 OFFERS-IN-COMPROMISE SECTION, MIC:52 
    Lead - Lei Anderson916-322-2110
    FAX916-322-7940
 LAW LIBRARY, MIC:84 
    Legal Librarian - Lisa Ben-Reuven916-445-7356
 BOARD PROCEEDINGS DIVISION, MIC:80 
    Chief - Joann Richmond916-322-9569
    General Information916-322-2270
    FAX916-324-3984
 BOARD PROCEEDINGS DIVISION - ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION, MIC:80 
    Manager - Sam Singh916-324-5589
    Taxes And Fees Case Management Section, Mic:80 
    Manager - Catherine Wurst916-445-4394
    Workload Planning 
    Manager - Vacant916-322-1931
 PROPERTY AND SPECIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT, MIC:63 
    Deputy Director - David J. Gau916-445-1516
    FAX916-323-8765
 COUNTY-ASSESSED PROPERTIES DIVISION, MIC:64 
    Chief - Dean Kinnee916-274-3360
    FAX916-285-0134
    Principal Property Appraiser - Lisa Thompson916-274-3423
    Legal Entity Ownership Program916-274-3410
    Training And Certification916-274-3353
    Principal Propert Appraiser - Mike Harris916-274-3358
    Assessment Services Unit916-274-3350
    Exemptions Unit916-274-3430
    Principal Property Appraiser - Benjamin Tang916-274-3391
    Assessment Practices Survey Unit916-274-3350
  Field Office
   P.O. Box 1150
   Norwalk  90651-1150
 
    Supervising Propert Appraiser - David Dodson562-466-1638
    FAX562-466-1599
 STATE-ASSESSED PROPERTIES DIVISION, MIC:61 
    Chief - Ken Thompson916-274-3300
    FAX916-285-0132
    Principal Property Appraiser - Dick Reisinger916-274-3299
    Transportation And Field Appraisal And Board Roll 
    Principal Property Appraiser - David Yeung916-274-3309
    Energy And Telecommunications 
    Research Manager I - Ralph Davis916-274-3257
    Tax Area Services Section, Mic:59 
    FAX916-285-0130
    Timber Tax Unit, Mic:60 
    FAX916-174-0134
 SPECIAL TAXES AND FEES DIVISION, MIC:57 
    Chief - Lynn Bartolo916-322-9550
    Reception/General Information916-327-4208
    FAX916-324-2554
 PROGRAM POLICY AND ADMINISTRATION BRANCH, MIC:31 
    Administrator - Lou Feletto916-323-9401
    Reception/General Information916-324-2380
    FAX916-324-2554
 COMPLIANCE BRANCH, MIC:88 
    Administrator - Richard Parrott916-552-8637
    Reception/General Information916-327-6416
    FAX916-323-3204
 APPEALS AND DATA ANALYSIS BRANCH, MIC:33 
    Administrator - Bill Kimsey916-322-1960
    Reception/General Information916-319-9774
    FAX916-445-6385
 AUDIT EXAMINATION BRANCH, MIC:48 
    Administrator - Julia Findley916-323-2148
    Reception/General Information916-319-9517
    FAX916-324-2554
 MOTOR CARRIER OFFICE, MIC:65 
    Administrator - Tim Ford916-373-3000
    Reception/General Information916-322-9669
    FAX916-373-3070
 SALES AND USE TAX DEPARTMENT, MIC:43 
    Deputy Director - Jeffrey Mcguire916-445-1441
    FAX916-322-7175
 FIELD OPERATIONS DIVISION, MIC:46 
    Chief - Stephen Rudd916-322-4899
    FAX916-322-1717
    Assistant Chief Equalization District 1 - Kelly Reilly916-324-2372
    FAX916-322-1568
    FAX916-324-2491
    Assistant Chief Equalization District 2 - John Calzada916-319-9800
    FAX916-322-1568
    Assistant Chief Equalization District 3 - Oscar Martinez (Irvine)949-724-2754
    FAX949-440-3482
    Assistant Chief Equalization District 4 - Wayne Mashihara (Culver City)310-342-1058
    FAX310-342-1128
 CENTRALIZED COLLECTION SECTION, MIC:95 
    Administrator - Erin Little562-466-1902
    Reception/General Information916-445-3670
    FAX916-323-0478
 USE TAX ADMINISTRATION SECTION, MIC:07 
    Administrator - Vacant916-274-3571
    Recpetion/General Information916-274-3500
    FAX916-928-6260
 TAX POLICY DIVISION, MIC:92 
    Chief - Susanne Buehler916-324-1825
    FAX916-322-4530
 AUDIT AND INFORMATION SECTION, MIC:44 
    Supervisor - Trista Gonzalez916-324-2916
    Reception916-324-2883
    FAX916-322-0187
 COMPLIANCE AND TECHNOLOGY SECTION, MIC:40 
    Administrator - Rich Reger916-323-8690
    Recpetion/General Information916-445-5167
    FAX916-322-4530
 BUSINESS TAXES COMMITTEE AND TRAINING SECTION, MIC:50 
    Supervisor - Kirsten Stark916-322-0849
    Reception/General Information916-324-2373
    FAX916-322-2958
 DATA ANALYSIS SECTION, MIC:75 
    Supervisor - Aimee Simons916-445-6380
    Reception/General Information916-445-5167
    FAX916-322-4530
 HEADQUARTERS OPERATIONS DIVISION, MIC:49 
    Chief - Kevin Hanks916-324-2151
    FAX916-322-7175
 PETITIONS SECTION, MIC:38 
    Reception/General Information916-445-2259
    FAX916-324-0678
 AUDIT DETERMINATION AND REFUND SECTION, MIC:39 
    Reception/General Information916-445-1315
    FAX916-445-2249
 CONSUMER USE TAX SECTION, MIC:37 
    Recpetion/General Information916-445-9524
    FAX916-324-2491
 RETURN ANALYSIS AND ALLOCATION SECTION, MIC:32 
    Administrator - Dario Romano916-323-5492
    FAX916-323-0478
 LOCAL REVENUE ALLOCATION UNIT, MIC:27 
    Supervisory - Larry Micheli916-324-1192
    FAX916-324-3001
 RETURN ANALYSIS UNIT, MIC:35 
    Group A Supervisor - Kristen Connor916-323-6479
    Group B Supervisor - Daniel Amarillas916-522-9086
    FAX916-323-0478
    Electronic Fund Transfer (Eft) 
  Eft Fax 
 SALES AND USE TAX: DISTRICT AND BRANCH OFFICES 
  Culver City District
   5901 Green Valley Circle, Suite 200
   Culver City  90230,  P.O. Box 3652
   Culver City  90231-3652
 
    General Information310-342-1000
    FAX310-342-1061
    District Administrator - Gilbert Smith310-342-1059
    District Principal Auditor - Sally Phetteplace310-342-1082
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - John Fears310-666-3668
  Norwalk District
   12440 E. Imperial hwy., Suite 200
   Norwalk  90650,  P.O. Box 409
   Norwalk  90651-0409
 
    General Information562-466-1694
    FAX562-466-1668
    District Administrator - Dina M. Hay562-466-1509
    District Principal Auditor - Manuel Henriquez562-466-1515
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Tanja Stoner562-466-1507
  Oakland District
   1515 Clay St., Suite 303
   Oakland  94612
 
    General Information510-622-4100
    FAX510-622-4175
    District Administrator - Henry Wong510-622-4160
    District Principal Auditor - Mark Noack510-622-4150
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Ray Sanguinetti510-622-4165
  Riverside District
   3737 Main St., Suite 1000
   Riverside  92501-3395
 
    General Information951-680-6400
    FAX951-680-6426
    District Administrator - Brent Calhoun951-680-6714
    District Principal Auditor - Lisa Nickerson951-680-6718
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Guy Perry951-680-6709
  Rancho Mirage Branch Office
   42-700 Bob Hope Dr., Suite 280
   Rancho Mirage  32270-1768
 
    General Information760-770-4828
    FAX760-770-6876
    Branch Supervisor - Kathleen Shackelford760-202-7081
  Sacramento District
   3321 Power Inn Rd., Suite 210
   Sacramento  95826-3889
 
    General Information916-227-6700
    FAX916-227-1883
    District Administrator - Dennis Lammerding916-227-6795
    District Principal Auditor - David Hofer916-227-6804
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - William Hain916-227-6800
  Fresno Branch Office
   8050 North Palm Ave., Suite 205
   Fresno  93711
 
    General Information559-440-5330
    FAX559-440-5503
    Branch Supervisor - Barbara Wilson559-440-5330
  Redding Branch Office
   2881 Churn Creek Rd., Suite B
   Redding  96002-1146,  P.O. Box 492529
   Redding  96049-2529
 
    General Information530-224-4729
    FAX530-224-4891
    Branch Supervisor - Kenneth Pfeiffer530-224-4780
  San Diego District
   15015 Avenue of Science, Suite 200
   San Diego  92128
 
    General Information858-385-4700
    FAX858-675-4100
    District Administrator - Andres Estrada858-385-4800
    District Principal Auditor - Linda Avakian858-385-4814
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Richard Snyder858-385-4803
  El Centro Satellite Office
   1550 W. Main Street
   El Centro  92243,  P.O. Box 197
   El Centro  92244
 
    General Information760-352-3431
    FAX760-352-8149
  San Francisco District
   121 Spear St., Suite 460
   San Francisco  94105-1584
 
    General Information415-356-6600
    FAX415-356-6115
    District Administrator - Jon Huk415-356-6700
    District Principal Auditor - Vacant415-356-6569
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Jacquiline Rockwell415-356-6565
  San Jose District
   250 South Second Street
   San Jose  95113-2706
 
    General Information408-277-1231
    FAX408-277-1513
    District Administrator - Veronica Santillanes408-938-7751
    District Principal Auditor - Helen Karkazis408-938-7743
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Carmen Rubio408-938-7737
  Salinas Branch Office
   950 E. Blanco Road, Suite 201
   Salinas  93901
 
    General Information831-754-4500
    Fax831-755-7924
  Irvine District Office
   16715 Von Karman Ave., Suite 200
   Irvine  92606-2444
 
    General Information949-440-3478
    FAX949-440-3482
    District Administrator - Angela M. Lealuga949-440-3483
    District Principal Auditor - Lisa Renati949-724-2857
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Maywood Wong949-724-2876
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Aurelia Broome949-440-3485
    FAX212-697-5146
  Santa Rosa District Office
   50 D St., Suite 230
   Santa Rosa  95404-4791,  P.O. Box 730
   Santa Rosa  95402-0730
 
    General Information707-576-2100
    FAX707-576-2113
    District Administrator - James Goan707-576-2110
    District Principal Auditor - Alice Hug707-576-2112
    District Principle Compliance Supervisor - Lawrence Brandt707-576-2874
  Suisun Branch Office
   333 Sunset Ave., Suite 330
   Suisun City  94585-2003
 
    General Information707-428-2041
    FAX707-428-2193
    Branch Supervisor - Suzanne Crutison707-428-2182
  Van Nuys District
   15350 Sherman Way, Suite 250
   Van Nuys  91406-4203,  P.O. Box 7735
   Van Nuys  91409-7735
 
    General Information818-904-2300
    FAX818-901-5252
    District Administrator - Warren Klomp818-904-2471
    District Principal Auditor - Doris Chiang818-904-2453
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Khuyen Tran818-904-2468
  Ventura District
   4820 McGrath St., Suite 260
   Ventura  93003-7778
 
    General Information805-677-2700
    FAX805-677-2710
    District Principal Auditor - Karen J. Syverud805-654-4241
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Robert L. Garcia805-677-2743
  Bakersfield Branch Office
   1800 30th St., Suite 380
   Bakersfield  93301
 
    General Information661-395-2880
    FAX661-395-2588
  West Covina District
   1521 W. Cameron Ave., Suite 300
   West Covina  91790-2738,  P.O. Box 1500
   West Covina  91793-1500
 
    General Information626-480-7200
    FAX626-480-7260
    District Administrator - Sheila C. Montooth626-480-7310
    District Principal Auditor - Larry K. Nakano626-480-7303
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - William O. Tucker626-480-7220
 SALES AND USE TAX OUT-OF-STATE DISTRICT 
 SACRAMENTO MAIN OFFICE
   3321 Power Inn Rd., Suite 130
   Sacramento  95826-3893,  P.O. Box 188268
   Sacramento  95818-8268
 
    General Information916-227-6600
    FAX916-227-6641
    District Administrator - Larry Brammer916-227-6681
    District Principal Auditor - Vacant916-227-6679
    District Principal Compliance Supervisor - Elisa Amezcua916-227-6683
  Chicago Area Office
   120 North LaSalle St., Suite 1600
   Chicago  60602-2412
312-201-5300
    FAX312-782-7280
    Area Administrator - Barbara Bolda312-201-3205
  Houston Area Office
   1155 Dairy Ashford, Suite 550
   Houston  77079-3007
281-531-3450
    FAX281-531-3470
  New York Area Office
   485 Lexington Ave., Suite400
   New York  10017
212-697-4680
    FAX212-697-5146
    Area Administrator - John Feeley212-551-4444
    FAX212-697-4774

Select another Agency